The official pygmy goat association of Great Britain
 
 

Autumn Exhibition


                                   

AUTUMN EXHIBITION

AT

THE EAST OF ENGLAND SHOWGROUND PETERBOROUGH
     SUNDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2011

JUDGE -  MRS DREDA RANDALL
--

 

CLASS 1 FEMALE KIDS 7 ENTRIES

 

1ST   ALWENA RHOSLYN                 R & W KINSEY

2ND  ELKSTAR DISNEY                    ELKINGTON FAMILY

3RD  ALWENA IOLA                           R & W KINSEY

 1st & 2nd Female kids

CLASS 2 GOATLINGS 8 ENTRIES

 

1ST   RYEFIELD FRANCINE             R & W KINSEY

2ND  SOLOMONS KAYTWO             V COOK & N DARCY

3RD  OAKTON MOOSE                     V COOK & N DARCY

 1st & 2nd Goatlings

CLASS 3 ADULT FEMALES 13 ENTRIES

 

1ST   FOXEARTH FFION                    R & W KINSEY

2ND  FOXEARTH RHOSLYN              R & W KINSEY

3RD  WINDYRIDGE KISSY                 B CHAPMAN

 1st & 2nd Adult Females

CLASS 4 VETERAN FEMALES 3 ENTRIES

 

1ST   PEAKHILL FLEUR                    V COOK & N DARCY

2ND  CRAGFELL PLUMSTONE         V COOK & N DARCY

3RD  INGLESTAR MILLIE                   J CHAPMAN

 1st & 2nd Veterans

CLASS 5 MALE KIDS 3 ENTRIES

 

1ST  ALWENA IANTO                          R & W KINSEY

2ND ALWENA HAYDN                         R & W KINSEY

3RD ELKINGTON RIO                          ELKINGTON RIO

 1st & 2nd Male Kids

CLASS 6 DAM & PROGENY 5 ENTRIES 4 FAILED

 

1ST  FOXEARTH RHOSLYN WITH ALWENA RHOSLYN

 

CLASS 7 NOVICE HANDLERS

 

1ST   KATE ELKINGTON WITH ELKSTAR DISNEY

2ND  BARBARA MANNIGN WITH BARLEY

 

CLASS 8 WETHERS 7 ENTRIES

 

1ST   FOXEARTH DYLAN                  R & W KINSEY

2ND  BARHAMS MILL PIPPIN           S LOAKES

3RD  ALWENA MORGAN                  R & W KINSEY

 1st & 2nd Wethers

CLASS 9 PET FEMALES  4 ENTRIES

 

1ST   BARLEY                                      P & F COOK

2ND  FOXEARTH MEGAN                   R & W KINSEY

3RD  TONIC                                          P & F COOK

 

CLASS 10 JUNIOR HANDLER

 

ALL ENTRIES WERE GIVEN 1ST

WILLIAM HESELTINE

HELEN ELKINGTON

CHRISTIAN LOAKES

ANNIE

 

CLASS 11 A PAIR OF GOATS 7 ENTRIES

 

1ST   ALWENA RHOSLYN    &      ALWENA IOLA                   R & W KINSEY

2ND  FOXEARTH DYLAN     &      ALWENA MORGAN           R & W KINSEY

3RD  BARHAMS MILL ARWEN & GOLDBIRCH SIENNA        S LOAKES

 

 

BEST KID    ALWENA IANTO                RESERVE BEST KID     ALWENA RHOSLYN

 

BEST GOATLING    RYEFIELD FRANCINE

 

BEST FEMALE   FOXEARTH FFION     RESERVE BEST FEMALE   PEAKHILL FLEUR

 

BEST IN SHOW   FOXEARTH FFION      RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   ALWENA IANTO

 

 
Pygmy Goat Club  
 
 

Send Questions or Comments to the Membership Secretary
Last Updated: 21st June 2013